Other events 2018
Other events 2018
Date | Code | Event | Flier | Notes | Handicap | Closing Date | Entry Fee |
January | |||||||
Sat 20th - Sun 21st | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | at Tempe, refer Peter Montgue | ||||
February | |||||||
Fri 9th | AC | Ladies AC training | refer Alix Verge | ||||
Sat 10th - Sun 11th | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | at Tempe, refer Peter Montague | ||||
Tue 27th - Thu 1st March | AC | Dixon Advisory Qualifying | Flier 22/01/2021 | 2 to qualify for Dixon Advisory Croquet Classic at Cammeray | 31-Dec-17 | $50.00 | |
March | |||||||
Fri 2nd - Sun 4th | AC | Dixon Advisory Croquet Classic | Flier 22/01/2021 | $5,000 prize money, played at Cammeray | 31-Dec-17 | $150.00 | |
Wed 14th - Fri 16th | AC | ACA Gold Medal | in South Australia | ||||
Sat 17th - Tue 20th | AC | ACA Men's & Women's Singles | in South Australia | ||||
Wed 21st - Sun 25th | AC | Eire Cup | in South Australia | ||||
Sat 24th - Sun 25th | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | at Tempe, refer Peter Montague | ||||
April | |||||||
Mon 23rd - Sat 28th | AC | Trans Tasman | at Wynnum, Brisbane | ||||
Fri 27th | GC | Junior Croquet day | Flier 22/01/2021 | Open to all, at Tempe | $0.00 | ||
Sat 28th - Sun 29th | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | at Tempe, refer Peter Montague | ||||
May | |||||||
Sat 12th - Sun 13th | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | at Tempe, refer Peter Montague | ||||
Sat 26th - Sun 27th | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | at Tempe, refer Peter Montague | ||||
June | |||||||
Tue 5th | GC | Sutherland Club practice at Tempe | Only one lawn needed | ||||
Tue 12th | GC | Sutherland Club practice at Tempe | Only one lawn needed | ||||
Sat 30th - Sun 1st July | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | at Tempe, refer Peter Montague | ||||
July | |||||||
Fri 13th | AC | Ladies AC training | refer Alix Verge | ||||
Fri 13th | GC | Junior Croquet day | Flier 22/01/2021 | Open to all, at Tempe | $0.00 | ||
Sat 14th - Sun 15th | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | at Tempe, refer Peter Montague | ||||
August | |||||||
Fri 10th | AC | Ladies AC training | refer Alix Verge | ||||
September | |||||||
Wed 5th - Fri 7th | GC | ACA Gold Medal | at Tempe | ||||
Sat 8th - Tue 11th | GC | ACA Men's & Women's Singles | in the Hunter Vallry | ||||
Wed 12th - Sun 16th | GC | Interstate Shield | in the Hunter Vallry | ||||
Fri 14th | AC | Ladies AC training | refer Alix Verge | ||||
Sat 29th - Sun 30th | GC | NSW State GC Squad training | at Tempe, refer Peter Montague | ||||
October | |||||||
Thu 11th | AC/GC | Sutherland at Tempe | probably only 1 lawn | ||||
Fri 12th | GC | Junior Croquet day | Open to all, at Toronto | $0.00 | |||
Fri 12th | AC | Ladies AC training | refer Alix Verge | ||||
Sat 13th - Sun 14th | GC | NSW State GC Squad training | at Tempe, refer Peter Montague | ||||
November | |||||||
Fri 9th | AC | Ladies AC training | refer Alix Verge | ||||
Sat 10th - Sun 11th | GC | NSW State GC Squad training | at Tempe, refer Peter Montague | ||||
Sat 17th - Sun 18th | AC | NSW State AC Squad training | at Tempe, refer Alison Sharpe | ||||
December | |||||||
Sat 8th - Sun 9th | GC | NSW State GC Squad training | at Tempe, refer Peter Montague | ||||
Fri 14th | AC | Ladies AC training | refer Alix Verge |