Club Members

Canberra Croquet Club Inc
Playing days Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Lawns 3 Members 128
Location around back of Hyatt, off Flynn Drive and past the gym, Yarralumla Phone 02 6273 1030 Play AC,GC,RC,GB
President Phone   Mobile 0407 300 110
Secretary Phone   Mobile 0435 593 219
Postal address Coronation Drive, Yarralumla 2600 Notes  

MEMBERS ID Name Title First AC handicap AC index GC handicap GC index RC handicap RC index
22168 ALEXANDER Mrs Jill
7419 ATKIN Miss Sorina 20 967 8 1300
6071 BARROW Mrs Nora 11 1150
18826 BARTHOLOMAEUS Rev Robert 0.5 2
21160 BERRY Ms Kaye
22706 BISLEY Ms Karen
21699 BLACKBURN Mr Barrie
21934 BLACKBURN Mr Rod
6168 BRADSHAW Mrs Margaret 12 1100
22886 BRERETON Mrs Yvonne
21491 CAMPBELL Ms Elizabeth 12 1100
21161 CARPENTER Ms Judy
22064 CASSIN Mrs Laraine
21162 CLARKE Ms Jean 12 1100
18658 COHEN Ms Pam 20 10 1202
21634 DALE Mr Peter 10 1190
20374 DAVIES Mr Andrew 4 1563
20375 DAVIES Mrs Margo 9 1273
21163 DAVIS Ms Susan
8394 DEMKIN Mrs Jenni 5 1457
1664 DIPROSE Mr Gregory 1.5 1816 3 1689
22892 DODD Mr Alick
22893 DODD Ms Ruth
4842 DOUGLAS Mr Charles 16 8 1300
22066 DUFFY Ms Cary
20144 FAZEKAS Ms Adrienne 4 1617
21493 FISK Mr Simon 4 1684
22173 FORBES Mrs Mary
22174 FORBES Ms Helen
22594 FORREST Ms Sue
22595 FOSTER Ms Kim
9941 FREASIER Dr Ben 3 3 3
8560 FREASIER Mrs Linda 20
2231 FREER Mr Peter 4 1606 -1 2155 0 2000
22596 FULKER Ms Anne
21941 GAYLER Ms Dianne 14 1035
2639 GINGOLD Dr Bob 1.5 1874 2 1754
22598 GODDARD Mrs Rena
22405 GOLLEY Mrs Jill
2483 GRATTAN Mrs Yvonne 10 1250 5 1468
21943 GRAYLIN Ms Ginny 11 1132
22768 GUMBRELL Master Ethan 8 1300
21336 GUMBRELL Mr Jamie 6 1482 -2 2207
1986 HALL Col A (Tony) 2.5 1735 1 1804
21494 HALLIDAY Ms Helen 12 1120
22176 HANCOCK Mrs Alison
22600 HARBER Mr John
22601 HARBER Mrs Kathleen
9265 HARRIS Mr John 3.5 1601
22406 HARRIS Ms Jan
22439 HASSALL Mr Douglas
22440 HASSALL Mrs Colleen
22604 HO Ms Carolyn
20377 HOFFMAN Mr David 16 8 1300
3088 HONEY Mr Alan -1 2289 3
22076 HOUGHTON Mr Edward 12 1125
21496 HOWARD Mr John 20 10 1207
22605 HUNT Ms Pamela
70138 HYLAND Mr Callum -1.5
22177 INVEEN Mrs Judy
20148 JEFFRIES Mrs Alison
21945 JILLARD Mr Ron
1920 JOHNSON Mr Bryan 20 8 1300
18660 JONES Ms Jill 20 8 1306
21947 KENCHINGTON Mr Richard 12 1100
21948 KENCHINGTON Ms Carol
22493 KIRK Mr Barry
8450 KOWALSKI Mr Edward 11 9 1245
8457 LAMBECK Ms Gerda 20 950 3 1720
22607 LANE Mr Bruce
22608 LANE Mrs Judith
22180 LAYLAND Mrs Fay
21170 MANN Ms Anne 12 1100
6063 MARCHANT Ms Ada-Ann 20 10 1200
21949 MARSHALL Mr David 12
21707 MARSHALL Mrs Jan 12
2106 MCCANN Mrs Denese 11 1196 7 1346
22409 MCGREGOR Ms Carmel
22182 MCGREGOR Ms Pam
21171 MCLEOD Mr Neil
18661 MCLOUGHLIN Ms Kate 20 950 2 1895
4429 MEACOCK Mr Richard 4.5 1532 3 1642
22611 MECHANICOS Mr Michael
22183 MIMS Mr Cedric
4706 MOUNTAIN Ms Elizabeth 11
4758 MURPHY Mr Tim -0.5 2235 -1 2152
22081 NEVILLE Mr Ivan
20380 NICOL Mr Ian 20 7 1304
22185 NIELSON Mrs Pam
21346 NIXON Mr Bob 11
21347 NIXON Mrs Ruth 14 1050
1686 NOVITSKI Mrs Fran 20 10
12235 ORGAN Ms Kerri-Ann 1.5 1879
21617 OXLEY Mr Craig 8 1300
9365 PARK Mr Alex 12
21954 PARKER Mrs Dianne 12 1100
22613 PERRY Mrs Catherine 12 1100
20447 QUILL Mr Roy 22 12
22411 RAYNER Mr Bill
20596 RENSCH Mrs Ilse
5560 RICHARDS Mr Stephen -1.5 2400 0 2080
21619 RICHARDSON Mr Ralph 6 1420 0 1943
21499 RICHARDSON Mrs Margaret 10 1226
21500 ROBERTS Mr David 18 974 8 1345
22940 ROBERTS Mrs Josie
22912 SAMUEL Mr Christopher
22913 SAMUEL Mrs Gayle
21869 SCAMP Ms Nancy 9 1233
22453 SCRUTON Mr Mark 6 1413
22454 SCRUTON Mrs Helen 10 1188
20145 SIMMONDS Mr David 6 6 1380
21501 SMITH Mrs Marilyn 12 1100
21708 STENHOUSE Mrs Judy 12 1100
22190 TARRAN Ms Anne
6535 TAVENDER Mr Peter 6 5 1500
6562 TEAKLE Mr Rodney 3 3
22498 THOMAS Mr Trevor
22499 THOMAS Mrs Annette
8501 TIER Ms Judy 8 1301
6667 TIMMS Mr Roger 9 1251
22412 TOLA Ms Annie
21636 TOMS Mrs Julie 7 1350
22192 TREVEAN Mr Gary
22193 TREVEAN Mrs Helen
1472 WHITEHEAD Mr Glen 6 1401 1 1900
6092 WHITEHEAD Ms Kristina 7 1317
22219 WILLIAMS Ms Patricia
21502 WOOD Mr Peter 9 1300