Other events 2019
Other events 2019
Date | Code | Event | Flier | Notes | Handicap | Closing Date | Entry Fee |
January | |||||||
Sat 12th - Mon 14th | GC | ACA U21 Championship | Flier 22/01/2021 | at Adelaide | |||
Sat 12th - Sun 13th | AC | State team practice | refer Alison Sharpe | ||||
Fri 18th | AC/GC | Cooks River CC Members' Opening Day | followed by BBQ | $0.00 | |||
Sat 26th - Sun 27th | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | refer Peter Montague | ||||
Tue 29th | AC | Referees lawncraft/laws course | refer David Stanton | ||||
February | |||||||
Sat 2nd - Sat 9th | GC | WCF GC Women's World Championship | at Hawke's Bay, NZ | ||||
Sat 9th - Sun 10th | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | refer Peter Montague | ||||
Fri 15th - Sun 17th | GC | ACA President's Eights | at Cairnlea, Vic | ||||
Tue 26th - Thu 28th | AC | Dixon Advisory Qualifying | Flier 22/01/2021 | at Cammeray | 31-Dec-18 | $50.00 | |
March | |||||||
Fri 1st - Sun 3rd | AC | Dixon Advisory Croquet Classic | Flier 22/01/2021 | at Cammeray, total prizemoney $5,000 | 31-Dec-18 | $150.00 | |
Sat 2nd - Sun 3rd | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | refer Peter Montague | ||||
Wed 13th - Fri 15th | AC | ACA Gold Medal | Western Australia | ||||
Sat 16th - Tue 19th | AC | ACA Men's & Women's Singles | Western Australia | ||||
Wed 20th - Sun 24th | AC | Eire Cup | Western Australia | ||||
Sat 23rd - Sun 24th | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training at Tempe | refer Peter Montague | ||||
April | |||||||
Mon 22nd | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training at Tempe | refer Peter Montague | ||||
Thu 25th - Mon 29th | GC | Trans Tasman | at Cairnlea | ||||
May | |||||||
Sat 4th - Sun 12th | GC | ACA Open Doubles & Singles Championships | |||||
June | |||||||
Sun 2nd | GC | Under 21 training day | refer Alison Sharpe | $0.00 | |||
Sat 8th - Mon 10th | AC | ACA Patron's Trophy | Wynnum, Qld | ||||
Sat 15th - Sun 16th | AC | PPEP AC workshop at Tempe | refer Alix Verge | ||||
Mon 17th | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training at Tempe | refer Peter Montague | $0.00 | |||
July | |||||||
Sat 6th - Sun 7th | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training at Tempe | refer Peter Montague | ||||
Sat 20th - Wed 24th | GC | WCF U21 World Championship | Nottingham, England | ||||
Sat 27th - Sun 4th August | GC | WCF World Championship | Sussex, England | ||||
Sat 27th - Sun 28th | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | refer Peter Montague | ||||
August | |||||||
Sat 10th - Sun 11th | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | refer Peter Montague | ||||
Sat 31st - Sun 1st September | GC | Metropolitan Div 1 training | refer Peter Montague | ||||
September | |||||||
Wed 4th - Fri 6th | GC | ACA Gold Medal | at Cairnlea, Vic | ||||
Sat 7th - Tue 10th | GC | ACA Men's & Women's Singles | at Cairnlea, Vic | ||||
Wed 11th - Sun 15th | GC | Interstate Shield | at Cairnlea, Vic | ||||
October | |||||||
Fri 11th - Mon 14th | AC | ACA President's Eights | at Cairnlea, Vic | ||||
November | |||||||
Mon 4th - Mon 11th | GC | ACA National Handicap Tournament | venue tba, 5 consecutive days | ||||
Sat 16th - Sun 24th | AC | ACA Open Doubles & Singles Championships | at Cairnlea, Vic | ||||
Thu 28th - Sun 1st December | Gateball | Australian Gateball Championships | at Cairnlea, Vic | ||||
December | |||||||
Fri 27th - Wed 1st January 2020 | AC | VIC Open Championships | at Cairnlea |