Find out who represented New South Wales over the years

NSW State Teams

Year Location Team
2011TAS - HobartC Bassett, K Edwards, R Graham, P Landrebe, T Murphy (c), S Richards, A Sharpe, R Stock, P Gentle (vc, res), J Nicholls (res)
2010VIC - Cairnlea T Murphy (c), P Landrebe, J Levick, K Edwards, A Sharpe (vc), R Graham, A Verge, R Stock, P Gentle (res)
2009NSW - Sydney S Richards (c,ntr), T Murphy, N Taylor, M Jenner, R Graham, P Landrebe, A Verge, K Edwards, A Sharpe, L Le Blang (ntr)
2008QLD - Brisbane S Richards (c), C Aberley (vc), M Jenner, R News, P Landrebe, A Sharpe, T Murphy, N Taylor, A Verge (ntr), T Hall (ntr)
2007WA - Perth S Richards (c), C Aberley (vc), P Landrebe, R Graham, M Jenner, R Stock, T Murphy, A Sharpe
2006SA - AdelaideP Landrebe (c), R Graham (vc), S Richards, S Harden, T Hall, L Le Blang, C Aberley, R Stock, G McDonald (res), C O'Dell (res)
2005TAS - HobartP Landrebe (c), R Graham (vc), S Richards, S Harden, T Hall, C Gorton, L le Blang, C Aberley, N Chapman (res), C Pont (res)
2004VIC - WodongaP Landrebe (c), R Graham (vc), B Rogers, S Meatheringham, C Borlase, C Aberley, C Gorton, C Pont, T Hall (ntr), L Le Blang (ntr)
2003NSW - HunterS Meatheringham (c), L Le Blang (vc), P Landrebe, B Rogers, T Hall, N Taylor, C Gorton, R Graham, C Borlase (ntr), C Aberley (ntr)
2002QLD - BrisbaneS Meatheringham (c), P Landrebe, G Burnes, B Rogers, L Le Blang (vc), N Taylor, B Brown, C Pont
2001WA - PerthS Meatheringham (c), P Landrebe, G Burnes, T Hall, C Prater, N Taylor (vc), S Sturveska, C Pont
2000SA - AdelaideS Meatheringham, P Landrebe, G Burnes, P Tavender, L Le Blang, S Sturveska, N Taylor, B Brown, K Brereton (npc)
1999TAS - HobartB Chambers, M Prater, G Burnes, S Meatheringham, L Le Blang, S Sturveska, C Prater, V Coulthard
1998VIC - MelbourneC Prater, L Le Blang, N Taylor, C Cate, B Chambers, G Burnes, M Prater, S Meatheringham
1997NSW - SydneyB Chambers (c), J Eddes, M Kobelt, M Prater, P Roach (vc), R Graham, L Le Blang, C Prater
1996QLD - BrisbaneL Le Blang, C Prater, R Graham, M Prater, M Kobelt, B Chambers, (plus 2)
1995WA - PerthM Prater, B Chambers, G O’Dell, G Burnes, L Le Blang, C Prater, R Graham, P Roach
1994SA - AdelaideK Brereton, M Kobelt, M Prater, B Chambers, L Le Blang (res), C Prater, P Roach, T White, R Graham
1993TAS - HobartB Chambers (c), M Kobelt, K Brereton, M Prater, C Prater, T White, P Roach, R Graham, L Le Blang (ntr)
1992VIC - MelbourneB Chambers, B Northey, M Kobelt, M Prater, P Roach, T White, E Pell, C Prater
1991NSW - SydneyB Chambers (c), M Kobelt, M Prater, B Northey, P Roach (vc), W Davidson, K Fox, R Potter, J Eddes (res), T White (res)
1990QLD - BrisbaneJ Eddes (c), G Fox, M Kobelt, M Prater, K Fox (vc), R Potter, P Roach, T White
1989WA - PerthJ Eddes (c), K Brereton, G Fox, T Royce-Smith, K Fox (vc), P Roach, B Scott, T White
1988TAS - HobartB Chambers (c), J Eddes, G Fox, P Tavender, K Fox (vc), J Nichols, R Potter, B M Scott
1987SA - AdelaideS Hall (vc), G Beadle, J Eddes, T Royce-Smith, D Wiesner (c), K Fox, C Hall, B Scott
1986VIC - MelbourneD Bidencope, J Eddes, T Royce-Smith, B W Scott, W Dickinson (c), L Chambers, E Judge, B M Scott
1985NSW - SydneyB Chambers (c), D Bidencope, J Sans-Tonnellier, J Eddes, W Dickinson, L Chambers, B M Scott
1984QLD - Brisbane 
1983WA - Perth 
1982TAS - HobartT Cresswell (c), P Olsen, B Scott, J Sanz-Tonnelier, W Dickinson, M Lucas, L Forbes, E Short
1981SA - AdelaideT Cresswell (c), H Olsen, P Olsen, J Sanz-Tonnelier
1980VIC - Melbourne 
1979NSW - SydneyD Wiesner (c), T Cresswell, P Olsen, G Scotter
1978QLD - Brisbane 
1977WA - PerthG Scotter (c), W Dickinson, D Wiesner, J Wiesner, K Scotter (res)
1976TAS - HobartV Sparkes (c), T Cresswell, D Wiesner, G Scotter
1975SA - AdelaideG Scotter (c), T Cresswell, W Dickinson, V Sparkes, L Winton (res)
1974VIC - Melbourne 
1973NSW - Sydney 
1972QLD - BrisbaneD Harris (c), W Dickinson, E Gibson, M Wiesner
1971WA - PerthW Dickinson (c), E Gibson, K Scotter, M Wiesner
1970TAS - HobartD Harris (c), E Gibson, W Dickinson, A E Saalfeld
1969SA - AdelaideD Harris (c), A E Saalfeld, W Hasking, L Venables
1968VIC - MelbourneG Radford (c), E Gibson, D Harris, W Hasking
1967NSW - SydneyG Radford (c), E Gibson, D Harris, D Morgan, E de la Rue (res)
1966QLD - BrisbaneE Gibson (c), D Harris, G Radford, A E Saalfeld
1965WA - PerthE Gibson (c), W Hasking, O Farrell, A E Saalfeld, F Bayliss (res)
1964TAS - HobartE Gibson (c), A E Saalfeld, F Bayliss, W Hasking, O Farrell (res)
1963SA - AdelaideE Gibson (c), F Bayliss, D Harris, B Tulloch, W Hasking (res)
1962VIC - MelbourneE Gibson (c), M Radford, F Bayliss, A E Saalfeld, D Harris (res)

c - captain, vc - vice captain, res - reserve, ntr - non travelling reserve, npc - non playing captain